07.01.2021 / Important events An online exam was held at the Institute of Physiology
In order to ensure the educational process of Master-students in the prescribed manner and the assimilation of the taught subjects in the prescribed volume, a distance learning system was set up and currently operates at the Institute of Physiology of ANAS named after academician Abdulla Garayev.
The first online exam of the winter session on the subject "Methods of Experimental Physiology" took place today. The exam was taken by the head researcher of the laboratory "Ecotoxicology", doctor of biological sciences Khadija Ismayilova with the participation of a specialist of the department "Education" - Malahat Alizade. The examinee Shams Amrakhova, a second-year student of the magistracy in the specialty "Human and Animal Physiology", successfully passed the exam, showing high results.
It should be noted that the institute's website regularly posted the studying materials, and the students were provided with the necessary materials.